Error message

Warning: Creating default object from empty value in ctools_access_get_loggedin_context() (line 1411 of /var/www/html/sites/all/modules/ctools/includes/context.inc).

Contact Details

Name

Designation

Email

Shri Anurag Mathur

Director-in-Charge / Scientist-E

dir-agartala@nielit.gov.in

Shri Niladri Das

Scientist-D

niladridas@nielit.gov.in

Shri Ashish Gupta

Scientist-C

ashish.gupta@nielit.gov.in

Shri Ritesh Pratap Rao

Scientist-B

riteshpratap@nielit.gov.in

Shri Ajitava Deb Roy

Technical Officer

a.debroy@nielit.gov.in

Ms. Ambalika Dey

Technical Officer

ambalika.dey@nielit.gov.in

Mohd. Arif Khan

Technical Officer

arif@nielit.gov.in

Shri Binoy Das

Technical Officer

erbinoy@nielit.gov.in

Shri Hiranya Rupini

Technical Officer

h.rupini07@nielit.gov.in

Shri Kumar Amitabh

Technical Officer

kumar.amitabh@nielit.gov.in

Shri Surajit Paul

Technical Officer

surajit@nielit.gov.in

 

Manpower information as on March 2017.

English

Non-Scientific & Technical (Non-S&T):

Name Designation Email

Shri H. Premananda Singh

Deputy Director (Finance)

premananda@nielit.gov.in

Mrs. Rummi Dutta

Administrative Officer

rumi@nielit.gov.in

Mrs. Ranjana Acharjee

Senior Assistant(Administration)

r.acharjee@nielit.gov.in

Shri Siddartha Sankar Roy

Senior Assistant(Accounts)

siddartha@nielit.gov.in

Shri Prasanta Kumar Nath

Senior Assistant(Librarian)

prasanta@nielit.gov.in

Shri Supratim Mallik

Assistant

supratim@nielit.gov.in

Shri Rahul Kumar Sankhwar

Jr. Assistant

sankhwar.rk@nielit.gov.in

 

Manpower information as on March 2017.

English

NIELIT AGARTALA CENTRE

Details of Manpower (other than regular) as on 31st March 2017

Contractual Manpower (Short Term Contract):

     

Sl No.

Name of Employee & Designation

Date of Joining the Centre

S&T or Non S&T

 

S&T/ Academic

 

 

 

1

Ms Sukla Singha, Faculty (Eng.)

03.08.2011

Academic

2

Shri Barun Deb, TA

15.01.2015

S&T /Academic

3

Shri Ajit Barua, TA

17.02.2015

S&T /Academic

4

Shri Rahul Debnath, TA

23.02.2015

S&T /Academic

5

Ms. Flowrina Debbarma, Faculty (Comp.)

14.09.2015

Academic

6

Shri Arupen Debbarma, Faculty (Comp.)

02.12.2015

Academic

7

Ms. Sushila Rupini, Faculty (Comp.)

02.12.2015

Academic

8

Rigbed Chakraborty, Faculty (Elect.)

12.04.2016

Academic

9

Sumit Bhowmik, Faculty (Comp.)

12.04.2016

Academic

10

Najina Debbarma, Faculty (Eng)

05.04.2016

Academic

11

Ruhini Debbarma, Faculty (Elect.)

21.04.2016

Academic

12

Swarupananda Bhowmik, TA

 20.06.2016

S&T

13

Debajit Datta, Faculty (Comp.)

 24.06.2016

Academic

14

Alakananda Debnath, Faculty (Eng)

17.10.2016

Academic

15

Manish Bhowmik, Project Associate

27.10.2016

S&T

16

Ratnadeep Das Laskar, Faculty (Comp.)

 23.02.2017

Academic

17

Sagardeep Nandi, Faculty (Elect.)

 23.02.2017

Academic

 

Non S&T

 

 

 

19

Shri Pritam Acharya, PA to Director

01.11.2013

Non S&T

20

Smt. Tapasi Ghosh (Saha), OA

01.11.2013

Non S&T

21

Smt. Sunanda Saha, OA

10.03.2014

Non S&T

22

Shri Sumit Bhattacharjee, OA

02.03.2015

Non S&T

         

Outsourced Manpower (Security & Group D level):

     

Sl No.

Name of Employee & Designation

Date of Joining the Centre

Non S&T

A

Group-D/MTS

 

 

 

1

Shri Tapan Datta

01.08.2016

House keeping

2

Shri Sourav Datta

01.08.2016

House keeping

3

Shri N. Jitendra Singha

01.08.2016

House keeping

4

Ms. Sonali Saha

01.08.2016

House keeping

5

Shri Rajesh Debbarma

01.08.2016

House keeping

6

Ms. Tarulata Debbarma

01.08.2016

House keeping

7

Shri Debarata Datta Choudhury

01.08.2016

House keeping

8

Ms.Shandhya Debbarma

01.08.2016

Safai Karmachari

9

Smt. Bina Debbarma

01.08.2016

Safai Karmachari

B

Security Guard

 

 

 

1

Shri Amrit Sharma

01.08.2016

Security Guard

2

Shri Ajoy Sarkar

01.08.2016

Security Guard

3

Shri Bikash Datta

01.08.2016

Security Guard

4

Shri Rabindra Debbarma

01.08.2016

Security Guard

5

Ms. Manu Laxmi Debbarma

01.08.2016

Security Guard

6

Shri Babul Debbarma

01.08.2016

Security Guard

7

Shri Nani Gopal Debbarma

01.08.2016

Security Guard

         

Contractual Manpower for Project/ Schemes:

     

A) e-District Project, Govt. of Tripura

Sl No.

Name of Employee & Designation

Date of Joining at District

S&T or Non S&T

1

Shri Mrinal Kanti Bhowmick, DPM

10.11.2014

S&T

2

Shri Krishna Kama Das, DPM

10.11.2014

S&T

3

Shri Ratul Debbarma, DPM

10.11.2014

S&T

4

Shri Birupaksha Lodh, DPM

10.11.2014

S&T

5

Shri Amit Kumar Paul, DPM

17.11.2014

S&T

6

Shri Abhijit Chowdhury, DPM

11.05.2015

S&T

7

Shri Tinku Majumder, DPM

07.04.2016

S&T

8

Shri Bijan Das, DPM

07.10.2016

S&T

 

B) MGNREGA, SWACHH BHARAT MISSION & BADP SCHEME under DM Office West

 

Sl No.

Name of Employee & Designation

DOJ at DM Office (W)

S&T or Non S&T

1

Smt. Gopa Debnath, Computer Operator

01.03.2016

S&T

2

Smt. Mousumi Sarkar, Computer Operator

01.03.2016

S&T

3

Smt. Ispita Das, Computer Operator

01.03.2016

S&T

4

Shri Anupam Chakraborty, Computer Operator

01.03.2016

S&T

5

Shri Amar Debbarma, Computer Operator

16.03.2016

S&T

6

Shri Bikram Karmakar, Computer Operator

17.05.2016

S&T

7

Shri Subhamoy Majumder, Computer Operator

29.06.2016

S&T

8

Shri Sudip Bhaumik, Computer Operator

30.06.2016

S&T

English
English