Staff Profile

Employees List (As on 01/11/2020)

Name of the employee Designation Date of Joining Qualification
Mr. V. Krishnamurthy Director-In-Charge 05/03/2020 M.Tech (EDT)

(A) Employees of Scientific & Technical (S&T) Section

Sl. No. Employee Name Designation Date of Joining Qualification
1 Mr. Goutam Saha Scientist – D 19/09/1997 B.E. (Computer Science.) 
2 Mr. Jayanta Chakraborty Scientist – D 06/10/1997 B.Tech.(Radio Physics & Electronics)  
3 Mr. Tapas Trivedy Scientist – D 13/11/1997 M.Sc. (Applied Maths), PGDCA
4 Ms.  Sharmistha  Bhattacharjee Scientist – D 13/11/1997 B.Sc. (Hons.), MCA  
5 Mr. Bhaskar Banerjee Scientist – C 20/06/2008 M.Tech. (Software Systems), MBA 
6 Mr. Kalyan Baital  Scientist – C 11/08/2010 MCA, M.Tech. (IT)
7 Ms. Rashmi Mandal (Vijayvergiya)       Scientist – C 19/06/2007 M.Sc. (Computer Science), MCA 
8  Mr. Rabin Karmakar Scientist - C 03/10/1997 M.Sc. (Applied Maths), MCA
9 Mr. Anirban Jyoti Hati Scientist – B 30/09/2016 B. Tech (Electronics & Communication Engineering), M.E. (Embedded Systems)
10 Ms. Debapriya Bhattacharyya Pr. Technical Officer 15/11/2010 B. Tech. (IT), M.Tech. (IT) 
11 Ms. Krishnakali  Kar Khan Sr. Technical Officer 14/08/2008 B.Tech.(Bio Technology), M.Tech.(Bio-Informatics) 
12 Mr. Apurba Dutta Sr. Technical Officer 19/08/2010 B.Sc., MCA 
13 Mr. Mithun Kr. Roy Sr. Technical Officer 20/08/2010 B.I.T., M.Sc(Tech)
14 Mr. Swapan Kr. Banerjee     Sr. Technical Officer 01/02/1983 H.S
15 Mr. Kalluru Hemanth Reddy Sr. Technical Assistant 03/10/2016 B.Tech (Electronics Engineering)
16 Mr. Bokka Ravi Sr. Technical Assistant 21/08/2019 B.Tech (Electronics Engineering)

(B) Employees of Non - S&T Section

Sl No Employee Name Designation Date of Joining Qualification
1 Mr. Ardhendu Das Additional Director (Finance & Administration) 07/12/2005 M.Com, ICWA 
2 Mr. Susovan Chaudhuri Asst. Director (Finance) 09/02/2012 B.Com.(Hons), ICWA (Inter) 
3 Mr. Soumen Paul Assistant Director 21/09/2010 B. Com. (Hons), PGDM(Personnel)  
4 Ms. Varsha Deshmukh Assistant Director (Admin) 16/08/1988 B.Com, M.Com
5 Ms. Sulekha Pal Majumder Sr. Assistant 18/10/2002 H.S.    
6 Mr. Rajib Paul Personal Assistant 10/09/2010 B.Com. (Hons)
7 Mr. Ansuman Mukherjee Sr. Assistant (Accounts) 23/03/2010 B.Com (Hons) 
8 Mr.Ditu Das Sr. Assistant (Accounts) 09/02/2012 M.Com., MBA
9 Mr. Surendra Nath Behera Sr. Assistant 01/02/1983 H.S
10 Md. Ahetesham Assistant (Accounts) 26/11/2019 B. Com (Hons)
11 Ms. Jhunu  Ghorai Helper 07/12/2005 Class VIII
12 Mr. Chandan Kr. Ghorai        Sweeper                    01/02/1983 Class IV   

 

Staff Profile (Click here to get the pdf version)

 

English